Difference between revisions of "RPG:Spells/Di'Marrë/2nd-Level/Scarlet Fever"
From Rivendom
(→At Higher Levels) |
(→At Higher Levels) |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Level | !Level | ||
| − | !Penalty | + | !Penalty to Attack |
!Bonus | !Bonus | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 22:05, 23 July 2015
Contents
Scarlet Fever
2nd-Level Enchantment
Tags
Wrath
Casting Time
1 Action
Range
40 feet
Components
V, DF, M(6 units of blood, which the spell consumes)
Duration
2 turns or until Constitution save is made
Uses
As many as spell slots allow
Target
Any
Description
Using the Stranger's Gift and blood from your holy censer, infect a target with a blinding, furious fever. Deal 1d10 of damage to the target. If the target does not make a Constitution save against your spellcasting DC, it must make all of its attack rolls with a disadvantage, but deal an additional 1d8 of damage if the attack hits. The target must make a Constitution save against your spellcasting DC at the beginning of every turn in order to attempt to shake off the effects of the spell. If the save succeeds, the effects immediately cease.
At Higher Levels
| Level | Penalty to Attack | Bonus |
|---|---|---|
| 3rd | -1(Disadvantage - 1) | +1d8(2d8) |
| 4th | -1(Disadvantage - 2) | +1d8(3d8) |
| 5th | -1(Disadvantage - 3) | +1d8(4d8) |
| 6th | -1(Disadvantage - 4) | +1d8(5d8) |
| 7th | -1(Disadvantage - 5) | +1d8(6d8) |
| 8th | -1(Disadvantage - 6) | +1d8(7d8) |
| 9th | -1(Disadvantage - 7) | +1d8(8d8) |