Difference between revisions of "RPG:Spells/Di'Marrë/2nd-Level/Minor Reconstitution"
From Rivendom
(→At Higher Levels) |
(→At Higher Levels) |
||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
!Interrupted heal | !Interrupted heal | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 4th || +1d6(5d6) || | + | | 4th || +1d6(5d6) || 1d10 |
|- | |- | ||
| 6th || +1d6(6d6) || +1d10(2d10) | | 6th || +1d6(6d6) || +1d10(2d10) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | 8th || +1d6(7d6) || | + | | 8th || +1d6(7d6) || 2d10 |
|} | |} | ||
<section end=higher_levels /> | <section end=higher_levels /> | ||
[[Category:RPG Spells]][[Category:The Hand Spells]][[Category:2nd-Level Spells]] | [[Category:RPG Spells]][[Category:The Hand Spells]][[Category:2nd-Level Spells]] | ||
Revision as of 18:10, 23 July 2015
Contents
Reconstitution
2nd-Level Evocation
Tags
Peace
Casting Time
2 Actions
Range
Touch
Components
V, DF, M(12 units of blood, which are consumed by the spell)
Duration
Concentration. 2 turns.
Uses
As many as material costs allow
Target
Willing ally
Description
The healing power of the Stranger's Gift flows through your veins. You channel this power into a nearby ally and heal them for 4d6 hit points. If, at any point, your concentration is broken during the casting time of this spell, you may heal your ally for 1d10 hit points, instead. Your ally will have to make a Constitution saving throw against your spellcasting DC. A failure on this save inflicts two Wounds on your ally.
At Higher Levels
| Spell slot level | Complete heal | Interrupted heal |
|---|---|---|
| 4th | +1d6(5d6) | 1d10 |
| 6th | +1d6(6d6) | +1d10(2d10) |
| 8th | +1d6(7d6) | 2d10 |